Camping l'Esplanade 3*** - Campsite in Corsica direct access to the sea | Politique de confidentialité – RGPD
Le Camping L'Esplanade est situé au bord de mer en Corse dans le golfe du Valinco à côté de Propriano. Accès direct à la plage, piscine à débordement, restaurant panoramique.
camping corse, camping propriano, camping olmeto, campegio corsica, corsica camp, direct access to the beach, camping, corse, tente lodge, tente cabanon, roulotte corse, vacances, vacances corse , kitesurf corse, location vacances, tourisme, corse, location vacances corse, location corse, bord de mer, france, corse du sud, location, corses, mer, plage, piscine, campagne, campsite, holidays, mobil-home, mobile-home, chalet, swimming-pool, vacances à la mer, animations, bastia, ajaccio, bonifacio, corte, campground, rv camping, porto-vecchio, camping bastia, camping ajaccio, camping france, Camping Corsica, Campeggi Corsica, Villaggi Corsica
7984
page-template-default,page,page-id-7984,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-3.11,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.1,vc_responsive
 

Politique de confidentialité – RGPD

About us

Our website address is: https://www.campingesplanade.com

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data you enter in the comments form, as well as your IP address and your browser user agent are collected to help us detect undesirable comments.

 

An anonymous string created from your email address (also known as a hash) may be sent to Gravatar to check whether you’re using that service. Read Gravatar’s privacy policy here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment has been approved, your profile picture will be displayed next to your comment.

 

Media

If you’re a user, registered or not, and you upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing GPS-EXIF data. Website visitors can download and export location data from these images.

 

Contact form

Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked if you want your name, email address and website stored via cookies. This is solely for practical purposes, to save you from having to enter this information again if you choose to leave another comment in the future. These cookies expire after a year.

 

If you have an account and you log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether or not your browser accepts cookies. This cookie won’t contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

 

When you log in, we use cookies to save your login information and display preferences. The life expectancy of a login cookie is two days, and one year for display option cookies. If you tick “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you sign out of your account, the login cookie will be erased.

 

By modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie contains no personal data. It simply specifies the ID of the article that you just modified. It expires a day later.

 

Content embedded from other websites

The articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, pictures, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites acts in the exact same way as if the visitor had visited that other website.

 

These websites may collect data on you, use cookies, use third-party monitoring tools, and track your interactions regarding such embedded content if you have a logged on account on their website.

 

Site usage statistics and analytics

Use and transmission of your personal data

Data storage duration

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are stored indefinitely. This enables automatic recognition and approval of future comments as opposed to letting comments accumulate for manual moderation.

 

When users register on our site (where possible), we also store the personal data they specify in their profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their username). The site managers can also view and edit this information.

 

Rights you have with regard to your data

If you have an account or if you leave comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the information you provided us with. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

Transmission of your personal data

Comments left by visitors may be checked using an automated undesirable comments detection service.

 

Contact information

CF Document Inaxel et le RGPD
In accordance with the Data Protection Act No. 78-17, and the European Data Protection Regulation (EDR), the customer has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete the data collected on this site at any time.
You can exercise your rights by sending a letter or email to the following address

CAMPING L’ESPLANADE
Route de Porto Pollo
lieu dit Marinca
20113 OLMETO

FRANCE
Téléphone: 04 95 76 05 03
Email: campingesplanade@gmail.com